Nylonwives.Com - Info

nylonwives.com
nylonwives receives about 3,912 unique visitors and 29,732 (7.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $31.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $40,735.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nylonwives.com is ranked number 123,112 in the world and 0.00085% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, DE, 77002, United States and links to network IP address 108.59.8.74.
SEMrush

How popular is nylonwives.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,912
Monthly Unique Visitors:
117,360
Daily Pageviews:
29,732 (7.60 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
123,112 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00085% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 19.2%19.8%18749
Sweden 14.1%33.3%5417
United Kingdom 9.0%7.3%38121
United States 8.6%3.0%176690
Japan 6.2%2.2%77018
Italy 3.9%0.8%81486

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nylonwives.com
100.00%100.00%11.5

How fast does nylonwives.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1077 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
65
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nylonwives.com
Domain:
  nylonwives.com
Rank:
  62,699
Organic Keywords:
  4,333
Organic Traffic:
  16,146
Organic Cost:
  $1,983.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is nylonwives.com?

Facebook likes:
  51
Facebook shares:
  57
Facebook comments:
  4
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  5
Facebook total:
  112
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  2
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  93
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nylonwives.com can earn?

Website Value:
$40,735.21
Daily Revenue:
$31.30
Monthly Revenue:
$939.00
Yearly Revenue:
$11,424.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is nylonwives.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
108.59.8.74
ASN:
AS30633 
ISP:
Leaseweb USA, Inc. 
Server Location:
Houston
DE
77002
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.59.8.74

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://nylonwives.com/swfobject.js
http://ajax.aspnetcdn.com/ajax/jQuery/jquery-1.7.2.min.js
http://nylonwives.com/jquery.validate.pack.js
http://nylonwives.com/masonry.min.js

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/cgi-bin/a2/ou….cfm?tid=49327" class="link">PAY-PER-VIEW MOVIE THEATRE</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.nyl…ves.com/page_2" class="nav">2</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/cgi-bin/a2/ou…QqMTY4Km4qMA==">SECRETARY ***</a> and 20 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/cgi-bin/a2/ou…galleries.com/">Free *** Galleries</a> and 86 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  57
Vendor reliability:
  57
Privacy:
  57
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did nylonwives.com look in the past?

What sites are related to nylonwives.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 21 Nov 2015 11:41:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.14
Set-Cookie: meta=3c4c0b6t6r0c353929080e350c350d06000q29035a; expires=Sun, 20-Nov-2016 11:41:01 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=.nylonwives.com
Set-Cookie: visit=1448106061; expires=Sat, 21-Nov-2015 23:41:01 GMT; Max-Age=43200; path=/; domain=.nylonwives.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.nylonwives.com 300
A 108.59.8.74 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1qsy.name.com
Rname support.name.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4lpv.name.com 300
NS ns1qsy.name.com 300
NS ns2bkr.name.com 300
NS ns3bfm.name.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-01-12
Domain Age:
10 years 10 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: NYLONWIVES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 139443095_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-02T21:55:38-07:00Z
Creation Date: 2005-01-12T10:21:45-07:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-01-12T10:21:45-07:00Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 639
Registrant City: Kirkland
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 639
Admin City: Kirkland
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 639
Tech City: Kirkland
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1qsy.name.com
Name Server: ns2bkr.name.com
Name Server: ns3bfm.name.com
Name Server: ns4lpv.name.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.17203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-11-21T04:42:42-07:00 <<<


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NYLONWIVES.COM
Registrar: NAME.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 625
Whois Server: whois.name.com
Referral URL: http://www.name.com
Name Server: NS1QSY.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS2BKR.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS3BFM.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS4LPV.NAME.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-jan-2015
Creation Date: 12-jan-2005
Expiration Date: 12-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 21 Nov 2015 11:42:25 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 161 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nylonwives.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.